#ITSFMastersSeries2019 #ITSFProTour2019
This week-end, 2 Countries in Europe are hosting respectively a Tournament !
◾In Czech Republic, Pilsen
February 1st to 3rd: SmallBalls Open 2019
Further info here
Table: Leonhart
◾In Germany, Andernach
February 2nd to 3rd: ITSF Masters Andernach 2019
Further info here
Table: Leonhart and Beast
#ITSFProTour2019
New tournament accepted:
Results and Photos of Pro Tour Evry 2019
(January 19th - 20th)
France, Evry.
FULL RESULTS here
More Photos here
Olivier Covos from France with a impressive Victory in Men Singles with 208 attendees.
For more take a look to the Full Results.
Congratulations to all participants!
#1 Olivier COVOS (FRA)
#2 Miguel DOS SANTOS LOTE (FRA)
#3 Kevin GRANGE (FRA)
#1 Sébastien ZAPATER (FRA) - Miguel DOS SANTOS LOTE (FRA)
#2 Driss HASSAN (FRA) - Yannick CORREIA (LUX)
#3 Paul NUNES (PRT) - Julien LEBECQ (FRA)
#1 Cindérella POIDEVIN (FRA)
#2 Estelle JACQUOT (FRA)
#3 Fanny MARTINEAU (FRA)
#1 Malika SENOUCI (FRA) - Estelle JACQUOT (FRA)
#2 Cindérella POIDEVIN (FRA) - Christel ALLAIRE (FRA)
#3 Sandrine FERAY (FRA) - Malika DRANGUET (FRA)
#1 Maxime BLIN (FRA) - Clémentine THOMAR (FRA)
#2 Julien PIERRON (FRA) - Séverine TRAN-THANH (FRA)
#3 Mathilde HOUYELLE (FRA) - Miguel DOS SANTOS LOTE (FRA)
#ITSFMastersSeries2019
New tournament accepted:
#ITSFProTour2019
This week-end, Switzerland is hosting a Tournament!
◾In Switzerland, Lucerne
January 26th - 27th:
Saisoneröffnungsturnier 2019
Further info here
Table: Garlando
#ITSFMastersSeries2019
New tournament accepted:
#ITSFProTour2019
New tournament accepted:
#ITSFMastersSeries2019 #ITSFProTour2019
This week-end, 4 Countries around the World are hosting respectively a Tournament !
◾In Hong Kong, Hong Kong
January 18th - 20th: 2019 Hong Kong Foosball Open
Further info here
Table: Fireball
◾In United Kingdom, Chester
January 18th - 20th: North West Open 2019
Further info here
Table: Garlando
◾In France, Evry
January 19th - 20th: Pro Tour Evry 2019
Further info here
Table: Bonzini
◾In Canada, Québec
January 19th - 20th: Tournoi majeur provincial de Québec 2019
Further info here
Table: Bonzini
The Sport Commission has the pleasure of announcing the sport information for the 2019 World Cup in Murcia (Spain).
Women & Men (6 players vs 6 players)
The 6 players play in 10 elements: D1*, D2, D3*, D4, D5*, D6, S1*, S2, D7*, D8
Elements with a star (*) are played on the same table.
There is not substitution possible during a match.
Team composition constraints:
See the scoresheet here.
Juniors & Seniors (4 players vs 4 players)
The 4 players play in 10 elements: D1*, D2, S1*, S2, D3*, D4, D5*, S3, S4*, D6
Elements with a star (*) are played on the same table.
There is not substitution possible during a match.
Team composition constraints:
See the scoresheet here.
New format
The goal behind the new formats is for countries to be able to build their best “multi-table team” and not to select just the best “multi-table players”. For example, a country could choose Garlando but perhaps they have a top player who can only play on this table and is not used to playing on other tables. The could use this player to play only the Garlando elements. They could also have a player who can only play well on Leonhart so if they play a Leonhart team, they would be able to use this player just for the Leonhart elements.
For example with the “6 vs 6” format, the player would play D1/D3, D5 and S1/D7 or D2, D4/D6 and S2/D8.
Coaches need to read carefully the scoresheet to fully understand the format to pick their team.
Secondary Table choice
New for 2019!
Each national team must select a table called "Main table".
Teams also have a choice if they would like to select a second table called "Secondary table". Teams do not have to choose a secondary table.
This new option gives teams who do not have one clear main table they feel safe on (a country who regularly hosts tournaments on different ITSF table types such as Great Britain with Garlando and Tornado) the opportunity to use their second table choice against a team who have a clear home table and possibly a big advantage being experts on this particular table (a country whose tournaments are organised on the same ITSF table type and possibly the manufacturing country of their main table such as France with Bonzini).
For the most part, teams will be playing as usual on their main table and on an away table. It is only different in the exceptional circumstance that a team who has only selected a main table plays against another team who have the same main table but have selected a secondary table. In this case, the secondary table will be used.
The use of the secondary table is as follows:
2 Legs:
The format for the 2 Legs nations cup will be the “Team Warm-Up format” with 4 players and doubles only.
It will be played only on the Tecno table.
If you have any further questions, please do not hesitate to contact us.
#ITSFMastersSeries2019
New tournament accepted:
Results of National Table Soccer Championship 2018
(December 28th - 30th)
Pakistan, Lahore.
FULL RESULTS here
Nighat Baig from Pakistan with a Double Victory in Womens Category.
For more take a look to the Full Results.
Congratulations to all participants!
Open Singles
#1 Gonçalo DOS SANTOS (PRT)
#2 Waqar NADEEM (PAK)
#3 Muhammad JAHANZAIB (PAK)
Open Doubles
#1 Waqar NADEEM (PAK) - Muhammad JAHANZAIB (PAK)
#2 Gonçalo DOS SANTOS (PRT) - Abbas BABAPOUR (IRN)
#3 Daniyal MUHAMMAD (PAK) - Jahanzaib IRFAN (PAK)
Women Singles
#1 Nighat BAIG (PAK)
#2 Parveen NADRA (PAK)
#3 Sonia HAMEED (PAK)
Women Doubles
#1 Zainab RIAZ (PAK) - Nighat BAIG (PAK)
#2 Parveen NADRA (PAK) - Saima RAZZAQ (PAK)
#3 Maryam SHAFIQ (PAK) - Zeba MANZOOR (PAK)
#ITSFMastersSeries2018
This week-end, Pakistan is hosting the Last Tournament of Season 2018!
◾In Pakistan, Lahore
December 28th - 30th: Kuwait Championship 2018
Further info here
Table: Multi Table
Results and Photos of Kuwait Championship 2018
(December 13th - 16th)
Kuwait️, Kuwait.
FULL RESULTS here
More Photos here
Rashid Alnasri from United Arab Emirates with a great Performance at this Tournament.
For more take a look to the Full Results.
Congratulations to all participants!
#1 Rashid ALNASRI (ARE)
#2 Abdullah ALZAYANI (KWT)
#3 Eyad AHMAD (KWT)
#1 Rashid ALNASRI (ARE) - Dhafer ALAHBABI (ARE)
#2 Abdullah ALZAYANI (KWT) - Abdullah ALKANDARI (KWT)
#3 Mohamad HALWAJI (KWT) - Mohammad ALABDULLAH (KWT)
Results and Photos of Pro Tour Lisboa 2018
(December 8th)
Portugal, Lisbon.
FULL RESULTS here
MORE PHOTOS here
Benjamin Marsch from Germany with a 2nd Place in Open Singles.
For more take a look to the Full Results.
Congratulations to all participants!
Open Singles
#1 Carlos ARAUJO (PRT)
#2 Benjamin MARSCH (DEU)
#3 Márcio FERREIRA (PRT)
Open Doubles
#1 André MENDES (PRT) - Filipe PARREIRA (PRT)
#2 Márcio FERREIRA (PRT) - Mário SILVA (PRT)
#3 Fábio CARNEIRO (PRT) - Miguel MOREIRA (PRT)
Results of Polish Garlando Championship 2018
(December 14th - 16th)
Poland, Stryków.
FULL RESULTS here
Milosz Krainski from Poland with a great Performance at this Tournament.
For more take a look to the Full Results.
Congratulations to all participants!
Open Singles
#1 Milosz KRAINSKI (POL)
#2 Dovydas BUKAUSKAS (LTU)
#3 Jacek RACZKIER (POL)
Open Doubles
#1 Milosz KRAINSKI (POL) - Jacek RACZKIER (POL)
#2 Grzegorz ZAWILOWICZ (POL) - Przemyslaw OTREBSKI (POL)
#3 Justas KIŠKIS (LTU) - Dovydas BUKAUSKAS (LTU)
Women Singles
#1 Karolina KLOS (POL)
#2 Olivia KLEPACKA (POL)
#3 Karina ZWIERKO (POL)
Women Doubles
#1 Anna OTRĘBSKA (POL) - Katarzyna CEDROWICZ (POL)
#2 Olivia KLEPACKA (POL) - Migle JANUŠEVIČIŪTĖ (LTU)
#3 Karolina KLOS (POL) - Magdalena TOMCZUK (POL)
Mixed Doubles
#1 Anna OTRĘBSKA (POL) - Przemyslaw OTREBSKI (POL)
#2 Mateusz MAZUR (POL) - Anna GALISZ (POL)
#3 Magdalena TOMCZUK (POL) - Lukasz TOMCZUK (POL)
Results and Photos of Reindeer Pro Tour Helsinki 2018
(December 14th - 16th)
Finland, Helsinki.
FULL RESULTS here
MORE PHOTOS here
Alexander Markin from Russia with a Double Victory in Open Singles and Doubles.
For more take a look to the Full Results.
Congratulations to all participants!
Open Singles
#1 Alexander MARKIN (RUS)
#2 Topi TIENAHO (FIN)
#3 Jarkko SIPILÄ (FIN)
Open Doubles
#1 Alexander MARKIN (RUS) - Dmitriy RESHETOV (RUS)
#2 Teemu KOIVUNEN (FIN) - Jarkko SIPILÄ (FIN)
#3 Syys HUURRE (FIN) - Markus HIETAMIES (FIN)
Results and Photos of Pro Tour 2018 - 2
(December 13th - 15th)
Peru, Lima.
FULL RESULTS here
MORE PHOTOS here
Noelia Arcos from Peru takes her Victory in Women Singles.
For more take a look to the Full Results.
Congratulations to all participants!
Open Singles
#1 Kenneth DALE (PER)
#2 Alexander CUBA (PER)
#3 Gilmer CÁRDENAS (PER)
Open Doubles
#1 Angel CAPCHA (PER) - Kenneth DALE (PER)
#2 Andrés LOZANO (PER) - Alexander CUBA (PER)
#3 Héctor CADILLO (PER) - Martin CAPAUL (PER)
Women Singles
#1 Noelia ARCOS (PER)
#2 Yessenia CAMACHO (PER)
#3 Diana MURILLO (PER)
#ITSFMastersSeries2019
New tournament accepted:
Results and Photos NTVB Pro Tour 2018
(December 8th)
Netherlands, Spaubeek.
FULL RESULTS here
MORE PHOTOS here
Giuliano Bentivoglio from Belgium with a Victory in Open Singles and shows his experience in Netherlands.
For more take a look to the Full Results.
Congratulations to all participants!
Open Singles
#1 Giuliano BENTIVOGLIO (BEL)
#2 Thomas HAAS (DEU)
#3 Mike MOONEN (NLD)
Open Doubles
#1 Elroy STARREN (NLD) - Henk HABETS (NLD)
#2 Mark DOST (NLD) - Rick WENSINK (NLD)
#3 Thijs VAN SCHIJNDEL (NLD) - Raoul CHAMULEAU (NLD)
Women Singles
#1 Amber STARREN (NLD)
#2 Lianne NIJMEIJER (NLD)
#3 Michelle GELISSEN (NLD)
Results and Photos Master Series Moscow Open 2018
(December 8th - 9th)
Russia, Moscow.
FULL RESULTS here
MORE PHOTOS here
Alexander Markin from Russia wins in Open Singles and Doubles.
For more take a look to the Full Results.
Congratulations to all participants!
Open Singles
#1 Alexander MARKIN (RUS)
#2 Andrey KOLYSHKIN (RUS)
#3 Sergey POLISCHUK (RUS)
Open Doubles
#1 Alexander MARKIN (RUS) - Sergey POLISCHUK (RUS)
#2 Alexandra RYBKINA (RUS) - Georgiy ANIKIN (RUS)
#3 Valeriy SOKOLOV (RUS) - Andrey KOLYSHKIN (RUS)
Women Singles
#1 Ekaterina TRIPOTEN (RUS)
#2 Maria MASTEROVA (RUS)
#3 Anna KLESCHEVA (RUS)
Women Doubles
#1 Maria MASTEROVA (RUS) - Ekaterina TRIPOTEN (RUS)
#2 Alexandra RYBKINA (RUS) - Natalia LESCHENOK (RUS)
#3 Il'nura KALININA (RUS) - Daria GUSEVA (RUS)
Mixed Doubles
#1 Timur GIMRANOV (RUS) - Natalia LESCHENOK (RUS)
#2 Valerya PROTASOVA (RUS) - Andrey KOLYSHKIN (RUS)
#3 Antonina BAUTINA (RUS) - Franco DELLEANI (RUS)